$299,900
OPEN SUN 2PM - 5PM

5323 Sherwin Dr Norcross, GA 30093

Estimated payment $2,199/month

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,475 Sq Ft
$203 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Open-Concept Dining Room
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • End Unit
  • McClure Health Science High School Rated A-
  • Wood Flooring
  • Private Yard

About This Home

Tucked inside a gated community in the heart of Norcross and Lilburn, this move-in ready end-unit townhome offers comfort, style, and convenience. This inviting residence features 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms with a bright and open layout designed for modern living. Step inside to upgraded hardwood flooring throughout both levels. Large windows bring in plenty of natural light and create a warm atmosphere. The electric fireplace adds a cozy focal point to the main living area. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances, a new microwave, crown molding, and a stylish backsplash. The peninsula provides additional seating and prep space. It is perfect for entertaining or casual dining. Recent improvements include fresh interior and exterior paint, updated lighting, new ceiling fans, refreshed driveway surfaces, epoxy garage flooring, newer roof components, and newly installed toilets. The spacious primary suite features a double vanity, soaking tub, and separate shower. Two additional bedrooms provide flexible space for guests, a home office, or a workout area. The laundry closet includes a double-load washer and dryer. Both are included with the sale. Enjoy the private back patio, ideal for relaxing mornings or evening gatherings. Located near shopping, dining, and Interstate 85, this home offers low-maintenance living with everyday convenience. Schedule your private showing today.

Listing Agent

Nichole Calhoun

Maximum One Realty Greater ATL. Brokerage Phone: 770-919-8825 License #339761 Listed on: 05/11/2026

Maximum One Realty Greater ATL.

Open House Schedule

  • Sunday, May 17, 2026
    2:00 to 5:00 pm
    5/17/2026 2:00:00 PM +00:00
    5/17/2026 5:00:00 PM +00:00

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,360

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 1,307 Sq Ft Lot
  • 1 Common Wall
  • Level Lot
  • Private Yard

HOA Fees

  • No Home Owners Association

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,475 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number R6172 652

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,360

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

1,307 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$235 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Active
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary, Townhouse
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Horses: No
  • Water Body Name: None
  • Co List Office Mls Id: MXGA01
  • Ownership: Condominium
  • Subdivision Name: Sherwin Townhomes
  • Tax Parcel Letter: R6172652
  • Special Features: OpenHouse

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Hardwood, Luxury Vinyl, Tile, Other
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Other Equipment: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: Crown Molding, Double Vanity, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Basement: None
  • Common Walls: 1 Common Wall, End Unit
  • Spa Features: None
  • Window Features: Aluminum Frames
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: None
  • Construction Materials: Brick Front, Vinyl Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front, Kitchen Level

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Security: Security Gate, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Laundry Features: In Hall, Laundry Closet, Upper Level
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Electric: Other
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electricity On Property: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Number Of Units In Community: 1

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Trash

• Lot Features: Level
  • Lot Dimensions: 0
  • Parcel Number: R6172 652
  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Land Lease: No
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1306.8
  • Additional Parcels: No

Multi Family

  • Waterfront Features: None

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4360

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Lilburn
  • High School: Meadowcreek

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,642 $123,640 $14,000 $109,640
2024 $4,440 $116,600 $14,000 $102,600
2023 $4,440 $86,240 $18,000 $68,240
2022 $3,329 $86,240 $18,000 $68,240
2021 $2,422 $59,880 $10,800 $49,080
2020 $2,434 $59,880 $10,800 $49,080
2019 $0 $52,600 $10,800 $41,800
2018 $2,091 $52,600 $10,800 $41,800
2016 $1,401 $32,360 $5,600 $26,760
2015 $1,417 $32,360 $5,600 $26,760
2014 -- $32,360 $5,600 $26,760
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/11/2026 05/11/26 For Sale $299,900 +276.3% $203 / Sq Ft
07/17/2013 07/17/13 Sold $79,700 -1.8% $54 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/28/2013 06/28/13 Pending -- -- --
02/21/2013 02/21/13 For Sale $81,200 -- $55 / Sq Ft
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $79,700 --
Warranty Deed $79,700 --
Warranty Deed $84,076 --
Foreclosure Deed -- --
Deed $138,800 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $111,040 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

MLS Number: 7768985

First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

APN: 6-172-652

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.