5324 Cipriano Dr Austin, TX 78738
Estimated Value: $981,000 - $1,231,000
6
Beds
5
Baths
4,564
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5324 Cipriano Dr, Austin, TX 78738 and is currently estimated at $1,064,801, approximately $233 per square foot. 5324 Cipriano Dr is a home with nearby schools including Bee Cave Elementary School, Bee Cave Middle School, and Lake Travis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2021
Sold by
Rider Charles R
Bought by
Vnr Business Group Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2017
Sold by
Meritage Homes Of Texas Llc
Bought by
Kumar Putta Madhavi and Kumar Katuri Sunil
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$504,858
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vnr Business Group Llc | -- | Calatlantic Title Inc | |
| Kumar Putta Madhavi | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kumar Putta Madhavi | $504,858 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,933 | $986,277 | $263,985 | $722,292 |
| 2023 | $17,693 | $831,052 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $18,629 | $755,502 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $19,669 | $771,538 | $94,250 | $677,288 |
| 2020 | $16,623 | $624,382 | $94,250 | $530,132 |
| 2018 | $17,335 | $634,077 | $94,250 | $539,827 |
| 2017 | $2,594 | $94,250 | $94,250 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map