5324 Golden Isles Dr Apollo Beach, FL 33572
Estimated Value: $352,000 - $378,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,960
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5324 Golden Isles Dr, Apollo Beach, FL 33572 and is currently estimated at $360,424, approximately $183 per square foot. 5324 Golden Isles Dr is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Apollo Beach Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Lennard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2007
Sold by
Us Bank Na
Bought by
Chitwood Joel S and Chitwood Diane A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,900
Outstanding Balance
$117,660
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$242,764
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2007
Sold by
Horvath Jacqueline Renee
Bought by
Us Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2006
Sold by
Standard Pacific Of Tampa
Bought by
Horvath Jacqueline Renee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$273,920
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chitwood Joel S | $239,900 | Rels Title | |