5325 Ashby St Norfolk, VA 23502
Foxhall NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $252,000 - $289,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,407
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5325 Ashby St, Norfolk, VA 23502 and is currently estimated at $264,419, approximately $187 per square foot. 5325 Ashby St is a home located in Norfolk City with nearby schools including Lake Taylor School, B.T. Washington High School, and Norfolk Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2023
Sold by
Situation Solutions One Inc
Bought by
Situation Solutions Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2022
Sold by
Owen Aubrey H
Bought by
Situation Solutions One Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Situation Solutions Llc | -- | Vintage Estates Title | |
| Situation Solutions Llc | -- | Vintage Estates Title | |
| Situation Solutions One Inc | $89,500 | Vintage Estates Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,029 | $246,300 | $92,200 | $154,100 |
| 2024 | $2,681 | $212,400 | $92,200 | $120,200 |
| 2023 | $2,476 | $198,100 | $86,000 | $112,100 |
| 2022 | $2,363 | $189,000 | $78,800 | $110,200 |
| 2021 | $2,134 | $170,700 | $68,500 | $102,200 |
| 2020 | $2,018 | $161,400 | $59,200 | $102,200 |
| 2019 | $1,875 | $150,000 | $51,500 | $98,500 |
| 2018 | $1,815 | $145,200 | $51,500 | $93,700 |
| 2017 | $1,632 | $141,900 | $51,500 | $90,400 |
| 2016 | $1,632 | $145,200 | $51,500 | $93,700 |
| 2015 | $1,663 | $145,200 | $51,500 | $93,700 |
| 2014 | $1,663 | $145,200 | $51,500 | $93,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map