Seller's Agent in 2026
Natalie CARMICHAEL
EXP Realty, LLC
(941) 404-6407
1 in this area
62 Total Sales
**BACK ON MARKET - NO FAULT TO SELLER** Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in a quiet, convenient Milton neighborhood! From the charming curb appeal to the inviting open floor plan, this home blends comfort and style throughout. Inside you’ll find updated flooring (no carpet!), modern light fixtures, and a spacious living area that flows into the dining space and kitchen which is perfect for entertaining. The kitchen offers ample counter space and cabinetry, while the primary suite features a walk-in closet and double-sink vanity with rustic wood accents. Step outside to your own private retreat! The fenced backyard includes a covered patio, tranquil koi pond, firepit area, and custom wooden playhouse shaded by mature trees ideal for relaxing or entertaining. Additional features include a one-car garage, laundry area, and workshop/storage space. Conveniently located just minutes from Hwy 90, Avalon Blvd, shopping, restaurants, and Whiting Field.
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $210,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $120,000 | Harper Title Company Llc | |
| Warranty Deed | $100,000 | First American Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $82,700 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $214,515 | VA | |
| Previous Owner | $128,686 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/16/2026 03/16/26 | Sold | $210,000 | 0.0% | $158 / Sq Ft |
| 01/08/2026 01/08/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/08/2026 01/08/26 | Price Changed | $210,000 | +2.4% | $158 / Sq Ft |
| 12/15/2025 12/15/25 | Price Changed | $205,000 | -2.4% | $154 / Sq Ft |
| 12/02/2025 12/02/25 | Price Changed | $210,000 | -2.3% | $158 / Sq Ft |
| 10/26/2025 10/26/25 | Price Changed | $215,000 | -6.5% | $162 / Sq Ft |
| 10/17/2025 10/17/25 | Price Changed | $230,000 | -2.1% | $173 / Sq Ft |
| 10/13/2025 10/13/25 | Price Changed | $235,000 | -2.1% | $177 / Sq Ft |
| 10/09/2025 10/09/25 | Price Changed | $240,000 | -4.0% | $181 / Sq Ft |
| 10/06/2025 10/06/25 | For Sale | $250,000 | -- | $188 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,021 | $167,761 | $28,000 | $139,761 |
| 2024 | $1,953 | $165,002 | $28,000 | $137,002 |
| 2023 | $1,953 | $149,116 | $26,000 | $123,116 |
| 2022 | $1,860 | $140,825 | $24,000 | $116,825 |
| 2021 | $640 | $86,462 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $633 | $85,268 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $609 | $83,351 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $656 | $81,797 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $632 | $80,115 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $625 | $78,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $637 | $77,922 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $642 | $77,304 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Natalie CARMICHAEL
EXP Realty, LLC
(941) 404-6407
1 in this area
62 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Paige Krisman
KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY GULF COAST
(850) 471-5000
7 in this area
57 Total Sales
Source: Pensacola Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 671939
APN: 18-1N-28-5546-00B00-0230
Ask me questions while you tour the home.