5325 Chicory Ct Clemmons, NC 27012
Estimated Value: $366,000 - $467,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,941
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5325 Chicory Ct, Clemmons, NC 27012 and is currently estimated at $409,304, approximately $210 per square foot. 5325 Chicory Ct is a home located in Forsyth County with nearby schools including Ward Elementary School, Clemmons Middle School, and West Forsyth High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2003
Sold by
Samnaz Inc
Bought by
Dunn Katherine D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Outstanding Balance
$74,783
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$334,521
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunn Katherine D | $201,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dunn Katherine D | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,105 | $400,300 | $67,000 | $333,300 |
| 2024 | $2,049 | $276,300 | $65,000 | $211,300 |
| 2023 | $2,049 | $276,300 | $65,000 | $211,300 |
| 2022 | $2,049 | $276,300 | $65,000 | $211,300 |
| 2021 | $2,049 | $276,300 | $65,000 | $211,300 |
| 2020 | $1,958 | $241,500 | $60,000 | $181,500 |
| 2019 | $1,982 | $241,500 | $60,000 | $181,500 |
| 2018 | $1,901 | $241,500 | $60,000 | $181,500 |
| 2016 | $1,887 | $238,496 | $50,000 | $188,496 |
| 2015 | $1,887 | $238,496 | $50,000 | $188,496 |
| 2014 | $1,829 | $238,496 | $50,000 | $188,496 |
Source: Public Records
Map