5325 E Lester Place Tucson, AZ 85712
Avondale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $343,000 - $386,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,650
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5325 E Lester Place, Tucson, AZ 85712 and is currently estimated at $361,867, approximately $219 per square foot. 5325 E Lester Place is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including W V Whitmore Elementary School, Doolen Middle School, and Catalina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2011
Sold by
Vineyard Shirley A and Bogley Shirley A
Bought by
Barnett Tanya R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,623
Outstanding Balance
$85,853
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$276,014
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barnett Tanya R | $132,000 | Catal |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barnett Tanya R | $128,623 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |