5325 E Turnbridge Ln Colbert, WA 99005
Estimated Value: $604,799 - $743,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,221
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5325 E Turnbridge Ln, Colbert, WA 99005 and is currently estimated at $677,700, approximately $305 per square foot. 5325 E Turnbridge Ln is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Colbert Elementary School, Mountainside Middle School, and Mt. Spokane High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2004
Sold by
Condron Construction Inc
Bought by
Liuzunie Joyce M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2003
Sold by
Liuzunie Joyce M
Bought by
Condron Construction Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2003
Sold by
Guthrie Robert W and Guthrie Terrie
Bought by
Liuzunie Joyce M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liuzunie Joyce M | -- | Transnation Title | |
| Condron Construction Inc | -- | Transnation Title Ins Co | |
| Liuzunie Joyce M | $33,000 | Transnation Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $573 | $576,000 | $120,000 | $456,000 |
| 2024 | $573 | $544,400 | $110,000 | $434,400 |
| 2023 | $538 | $581,200 | $105,000 | $476,200 |
| 2022 | $643 | $572,000 | $100,000 | $472,000 |
| 2021 | $642 | $407,000 | $60,000 | $347,000 |
| 2020 | $678 | $398,600 | $60,000 | $338,600 |
| 2019 | $4,151 | $376,200 | $55,000 | $321,200 |
| 2018 | $716 | $331,000 | $50,000 | $281,000 |
| 2017 | $762 | $314,100 | $50,000 | $264,100 |
| 2016 | $764 | $306,400 | $50,000 | $256,400 |
| 2015 | $792 | $298,000 | $50,000 | $248,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $293,400 | $40,000 | $253,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map