2
Beds
2
Baths
950
Sq Ft
7,841
About This Home
As of March 20132006 Chariot park model with addition. Located on wide street and Lake Hamrick. Wide double pane windows with hurrican shutters. Solid vinyl wood flooring, flat top range, side by side refrigerator and furnished.
Property Details
Home Type
- Manufactured Home
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,231
Year Built
- Built in 2006
Lot Details
- 7,841
HOA Fees
- $125 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Carport Spaces
Interior Spaces
- 950 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Utilities
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- Well
- Septic Tank
- Cable TV Available
Additional Features
- Water Access
- 7,841 Sq Ft Lot
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 1-05-38-36-0060-00170-0040
Community Details
Overview
- Active Adult
- Association fees include cable TV, pool, ground maintenance, management, recreational facilities, sewer, trash, water
- Pets Allowed
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/07/2022 03/07/22 | Off Market | $82,000 | -- | -- |
| 03/28/2013 03/28/13 | Sold | $82,000 | -15.5% | $86 / Sq Ft |
| 02/26/2013 02/26/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/26/2011 02/26/11 | For Sale | $97,000 | -- | $102 / Sq Ft |
Source: Stellar MLS
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,837 | $109,992 | $31,000 | $78,992 |
| 2024 | $1,974 | $120,992 | $42,000 | $78,992 |
| 2023 | $501 | $67,653 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $472 | $65,683 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $470 | $63,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $658 | $62,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $647 | $61,476 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $455 | $60,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $430 | $59,089 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $431 | $57,874 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $439 | $57,472 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $55,904 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: OK0204892