5325 Three Locks Rd Chillicothe, OH 45601
Estimated Value: $107,114 - $188,000
--
Bed
4
Baths
2,764
Sq Ft
$52/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5325 Three Locks Rd, Chillicothe, OH 45601 and is currently estimated at $144,029, approximately $52 per square foot. 5325 Three Locks Rd is a home located in Ross County with nearby schools including Southeastern Elementary School, Southeastern Middle School, and Southeastern High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $962 | $23,580 | $3,090 | $20,490 |
| 2023 | $978 | $23,580 | $3,090 | $20,490 |
| 2022 | $979 | $23,580 | $3,090 | $20,490 |
| 2021 | $1,057 | $22,310 | $2,910 | $19,400 |
| 2020 | $1,057 | $22,310 | $2,910 | $19,400 |
| 2019 | $1,058 | $22,310 | $2,910 | $19,400 |
| 2018 | $382 | $7,810 | $2,910 | $4,900 |
| 2017 | $403 | $7,660 | $2,910 | $4,750 |
| 2016 | $399 | $7,660 | $2,910 | $4,750 |
| 2015 | $427 | $8,000 | $2,910 | $5,090 |
| 2014 | $418 | $8,000 | $2,910 | $5,090 |
| 2013 | $418 | $8,000 | $2,910 | $5,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map