53258 Third St Silver Lake, OR 97638
Estimated Value: $129,682 - $213,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
942
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 53258 Third St, Silver Lake, OR 97638 and is currently estimated at $180,171, approximately $191 per square foot. 53258 Third St is a home with nearby schools including North Lake School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2011
Sold by
Markus Marvin H
Bought by
Brumbaugh Patricia Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brumbaugh Patricia Ann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $433 | $34,900 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $438 | $33,890 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $369 | $32,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $365 | $31,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $378 | $31,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $357 | $30,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $360 | $29,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $318 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $309 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map