5326 Grimsley Store Rd Wilson, NC 27893
Estimated Value: $126,000 - $2,351,507
3
Beds
1
Bath
906
Sq Ft
$1,367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5326 Grimsley Store Rd, Wilson, NC 27893 and is currently estimated at $1,238,754, approximately $1,367 per square foot. 5326 Grimsley Store Rd is a home located in Wilson County with nearby schools including Beddingfield High School, Stantonsburg Elementary School, and Speight Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2022
Sold by
Perkinson Hershey Gladys and Perkinson Eric Steven
Bought by
Gone With Wind Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2018
Sold by
Graves Farms Llc
Bought by
360 Forest Products Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gone With Wind Llc | -- | Tisdale Mcconnell & Bardill Ll | |
| 360 Forest Products Inc | $169,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,064 | $1,053,828 | $463,505 | $590,323 |
| 2024 | $8,064 | $1,053,828 | $463,505 | $590,323 |
| 2023 | $6,936 | $710,811 | $379,312 | $331,499 |
| 2022 | $6,936 | $710,811 | $379,312 | $331,499 |
| 2021 | $6,836 | $710,811 | $379,312 | $331,499 |
| 2020 | $6,836 | $710,811 | $379,312 | $331,499 |
| 2019 | $6,836 | $710,811 | $379,312 | $331,499 |
| 2018 | $6,836 | $695,236 | $379,312 | $315,924 |
| 2017 | $7,035 | $695,236 | $379,312 | $315,924 |
| 2016 | $6,395 | $695,236 | $379,312 | $315,924 |
| 2014 | $6,311 | $693,193 | $394,818 | $298,375 |
Source: Public Records
Map