M
Landlord's Agent in 2026
Man Wong
Love Las Vegas Realty
(702) 862-6166
101 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $581,000 - $690,000
New 5 bedrooms plus a loft upstairs and 3 baths with a bedroom and bath on the first floor by DR Horton. Wood Grain cabinet throughout, Dallas White granite countertops in kitchen and vanities, stainless steel microwave / stove/ dishwasher undermount single bowl kitchen sink. Grey interior paint, paver driveway and walkways, pre-plumb soft water loop, smart home automation feature, and So much more! Landscape will be done at owner's cost.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tang Zenghui | $602,990 | -- | |
| D R Horton Inc | $1,672,012 | First American Title Insu | |
| Jade Falls Las Vegas Lp | $26,787,158 | Dhi Title Of Nevada |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/25/2026 02/25/26 | Rented | $2,850 | +1.8% | -- |
| 02/19/2026 02/19/26 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/04/2026 02/04/26 | For Rent | $2,800 | -5.1% | -- |
| 11/11/2022 11/11/22 | Rented | $2,950 | -15.7% | -- |
| 10/31/2022 10/31/22 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/14/2022 09/14/22 | For Rent | $3,500 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,673 | $207,902 | $50,750 | $157,152 |
| 2025 | $5,692 | $193,331 | $46,200 | $147,131 |
| 2024 | $5,376 | $193,331 | $46,200 | $147,131 |
| 2023 | $5,376 | $191,176 | $42,000 | $149,176 |
| 2022 | $927 | $31,500 | $31,500 | $0 |
| 2021 | $927 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
M
Landlord's Agent in 2026
Man Wong
Love Las Vegas Realty
(702) 862-6166
101 Total Sales
Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®
MLS Number: 2753672
APN: 163-27-315-159
Ask me questions while you tour the home.