5326 Sunshine Dr Saint Louis, MO 63109
Princeton Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $172,667 - $240,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,158
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5326 Sunshine Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63109 and is currently estimated at $210,917, approximately $97 per square foot. 5326 Sunshine Dr is a home located in St. Louis City with nearby schools including Buder Elementary School, Long International Middle School, and Roosevelt High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,535 | $33,480 | $2,740 | $30,740 |
| 2024 | $2,412 | $29,950 | $2,740 | $27,210 |
| 2023 | $2,412 | $29,950 | $2,740 | $27,210 |
| 2022 | $2,262 | $27,030 | $2,740 | $24,290 |
| 2021 | $2,259 | $27,030 | $2,740 | $24,290 |
| 2020 | $1,998 | $24,050 | $2,740 | $21,310 |
| 2019 | $1,991 | $24,060 | $2,740 | $21,320 |
| 2018 | $1,900 | $22,230 | $2,340 | $19,890 |
| 2017 | $1,868 | $22,230 | $2,340 | $19,890 |
| 2016 | $1,569 | $18,390 | $2,340 | $16,060 |
| 2015 | $1,424 | $18,400 | $2,340 | $16,060 |
| 2014 | $1,407 | $18,400 | $2,340 | $16,060 |
| 2013 | -- | $18,190 | $2,340 | $15,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map