5326 Tory Ln Colgate, WI 53017
Estimated Value: $463,327 - $771,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.12
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5326 Tory Ln, Colgate, WI 53017 and is currently estimated at $608,582. 5326 Tory Ln is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Friess Lake Elementary and Hartford High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,480 | $425,800 | $124,700 | $301,100 |
| 2024 | $3,108 | $425,800 | $124,700 | $301,100 |
| 2023 | $3,105 | $263,500 | $93,300 | $170,200 |
| 2022 | $2,817 | $263,500 | $93,300 | $170,200 |
| 2021 | $2,784 | $263,500 | $93,300 | $170,200 |
| 2020 | $2,804 | $263,500 | $93,300 | $170,200 |
| 2019 | $2,698 | $263,500 | $93,300 | $170,200 |
| 2018 | $2,882 | $263,500 | $93,300 | $170,200 |
| 2017 | $3,126 | $263,500 | $93,300 | $170,200 |
| 2016 | $3,209 | $263,500 | $93,300 | $170,200 |
| 2015 | $3,314 | $263,500 | $93,300 | $170,200 |
| 2014 | $3,314 | $263,500 | $93,300 | $170,200 |
| 2013 | $3,510 | $263,500 | $93,300 | $170,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map