5327 Lime Ave Seffner, FL 33584
Estimated Value: $217,529 - $268,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,045
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5327 Lime Ave, Seffner, FL 33584 and is currently estimated at $239,632, approximately $229 per square foot. 5327 Lime Ave is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Mango Elementary School, Burnett Middle School, and Armwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2019
Sold by
Mckinney Mark
Bought by
Mckinney Mark
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2005
Sold by
Jordan Benny C
Bought by
Mckinney Mark D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,500
Outstanding Balance
$26,548
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$213,084
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckinney Mark | -- | Attorney | |
| Mckinney Mark D | $83,500 | Fairview Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mckinney Mark D | $78,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,705 | $126,836 | $40,545 | $86,291 |
| 2024 | $2,705 | $125,720 | $38,160 | $87,560 |
| 2023 | $2,634 | $123,547 | $38,160 | $85,387 |
| 2022 | $734 | $44,232 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $716 | $42,944 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $644 | $42,351 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $575 | $41,399 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $561 | $40,627 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $542 | $57,039 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $520 | $38,973 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $519 | $38,702 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $497 | $38,395 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $37,828 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map