5327 Sandy Shell Dr Apollo Beach, FL 33572
Estimated Value: $337,719 - $405,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,839
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5327 Sandy Shell Dr, Apollo Beach, FL 33572 and is currently estimated at $382,930, approximately $208 per square foot. 5327 Sandy Shell Dr is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Doby Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Lennard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2017
Sold by
Tyson Albert R and Tyson Debra A
Bought by
Gomez Mark H and Gomez Shari J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2013
Sold by
Yson Albert R Tyson
Bought by
Tyson Albert R and Tyson Debra A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2010
Sold by
Kb Home Tampa Llc
Bought by
Tyson Albert R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,851
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gomez Mark H | $140,000 | Attorney | |
| Tyson Albert R | $69,600 | Genuine Title Llc | |
| Tyson Albert R | $144,900 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tyson Albert R | $145,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tyson Albert R | $144,851 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,604 | $219,036 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,604 | $212,863 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,414 | $206,663 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,101 | $200,644 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,735 | $194,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,565 | $192,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,461 | $187,791 | $57,500 | $130,291 |
| 2018 | $5,523 | $190,586 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,005 | $161,814 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,976 | $110,717 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,005 | $109,947 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,228 | $109,074 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $107,462 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map