5327 Timberchase Ct Cincinnati, OH 45247
West Monfort Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $327,976 - $344,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,864
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5327 Timberchase Ct, Cincinnati, OH 45247 and is currently estimated at $338,494, approximately $181 per square foot. 5327 Timberchase Ct is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Monfort Heights Elementary School, White Oak Middle School, and Colerain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2000
Sold by
Kessen Thomas and Kessen Amy
Bought by
Kessen Thomas R and Kessen Amy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,500
Interest Rate
8.08%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kessen Thomas R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kessen Thomas R | $141,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,697 | $86,587 | $16,492 | $70,095 |
| 2023 | $4,614 | $86,587 | $16,492 | $70,095 |
| 2022 | $3,862 | $59,168 | $16,034 | $43,134 |
| 2021 | $3,540 | $59,168 | $16,034 | $43,134 |
| 2020 | $3,576 | $59,168 | $16,034 | $43,134 |
| 2019 | $3,525 | $52,829 | $14,315 | $38,514 |
| 2018 | $3,139 | $52,829 | $14,315 | $38,514 |
| 2017 | $2,967 | $52,829 | $14,315 | $38,514 |
| 2016 | $3,085 | $54,118 | $14,172 | $39,946 |
| 2015 | $3,113 | $54,118 | $14,172 | $39,946 |
| 2014 | $3,119 | $54,118 | $14,172 | $39,946 |
| 2013 | $2,946 | $54,663 | $14,315 | $40,348 |
Source: Public Records
Map