5328 Bancroft Ave Saint Louis, MO 63109
Southampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $214,000 - $330,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,424
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5328 Bancroft Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63109 and is currently estimated at $280,421, approximately $115 per square foot. 5328 Bancroft Ave is a home located in St. Louis City with nearby schools including Buder Elementary School, Long International Middle School, and Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2023
Sold by
Banc Properties Llc
Bought by
5328 Bancroft Ave Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$194,009
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$86,412
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2017
Sold by
Panopoulos Louis
Bought by
Banc Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2014
Sold by
Panopoulos Panagiotis and Panopoulos Pete
Bought by
Panopoulos Louis and Pete Panopoulos Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5328 Bancroft Ave Llc | -- | Sec Title Ins | |
| Banc Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Panopoulos Louis | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 5328 Bancroft Ave Llc | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,218 | $46,180 | $3,040 | $43,140 |
| 2024 | $3,061 | $38,110 | $3,040 | $35,070 |
| 2023 | $3,061 | $38,110 | $3,040 | $35,070 |
| 2022 | $2,800 | $33,540 | $3,040 | $30,500 |
| 2021 | $2,796 | $33,540 | $3,040 | $30,500 |
| 2020 | $2,468 | $29,790 | $3,040 | $26,750 |
| 2019 | $2,459 | $29,790 | $3,040 | $26,750 |
| 2018 | $2,327 | $27,300 | $2,850 | $24,450 |
| 2017 | $2,287 | $27,300 | $2,850 | $24,450 |
| 2016 | $2,093 | $24,640 | $2,850 | $21,790 |
| 2015 | $1,898 | $24,640 | $2,850 | $21,790 |
| 2014 | $1,883 | $24,640 | $2,850 | $21,790 |
| 2013 | -- | $24,450 | $2,850 | $21,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map