5328 Forestbrook Dr E Lakeland, FL 33811
Winston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $248,000 - $291,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,525
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5328 Forestbrook Dr E, Lakeland, FL 33811 and is currently estimated at $270,636, approximately $177 per square foot. 5328 Forestbrook Dr E is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Winston Academy of Engineering, Rochelle School Of The Arts, and Combee Academy of Design & Engineering.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2010
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Thornhill Christopher D and Thornhill Timothy S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,003
Outstanding Balance
$50,461
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$220,175
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2010
Sold by
Newman Ricky Lee and Newman Melanie Rachelle
Bought by
Us Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2006
Sold by
Newman Ricky Lee and Newman Melanie Rachelle
Bought by
Newman Ricky Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2004
Sold by
Muntz Susan M
Bought by
Newman Ricky Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,900
Interest Rate
6.99%