5328 Peach Ave Seffner, FL 33584
Estimated Value: $361,000 - $426,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,043
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5328 Peach Ave, Seffner, FL 33584 and is currently estimated at $393,603, approximately $129 per square foot. 5328 Peach Ave is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Mango Elementary School, Burnett Middle School, and Armwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2013
Sold by
Howe John E and Howe Richard M
Bought by
Weiland Edward R and Weiland Kathern E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,870
Outstanding Balance
$83,681
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$309,922
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2003
Sold by
Howe Willis M and Howe Virginia M
Bought by
Bryant Billie Jo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$41,200
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 1995
Sold by
Howe Willis M and Howe Virginia M
Bought by
Howe Willis M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|