5328 Renn Rd Frederick, MD 21703
Estimated Value: $620,000 - $693,683
Studio
1
Bath
2,068
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5328 Renn Rd, Frederick, MD 21703 and is currently estimated at $647,671, approximately $313 per square foot. 5328 Renn Rd is a home with nearby schools including Carroll Manor Elementary School, Ballenger Creek Middle School, and Tuscarora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2021
Sold by
The David P Stadler Revocable Trust
Bought by
Lunn John Percy and Quaintance Lunn Kim
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$481,050
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lunn John Percy | $150,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lunn John Percy | $481,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,719 | $599,267 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,317 | $543,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,753 | $487,800 | $102,000 | $385,800 |
| 2022 | $1,185 | $474,933 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map