5328 SE 64th Ave Okeechobee, FL 34974
Estimated Value: $89,000 - $99,184
Studio
--
Bath
2,088
Sq Ft
$45/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5328 SE 64th Ave, Okeechobee, FL 34974 and is currently estimated at $94,092, approximately $45 per square foot. 5328 SE 64th Ave is a home located in Okeechobee County with nearby schools including Everglades Elementary School, Osceola Middle School, and Okeechobee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2011
Sold by
Whiteside Calvin and Whiteside Doris
Bought by
Hancock Joseph P and Hancock Susan S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 1995
Sold by
Michaels Steven F and Michaels Janice L
Bought by
Whiteside Calvin and Whiteside Doris
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hancock Joseph P | $32,000 | Okee Tantie Title Company In | |
| Whiteside Calvin | $18,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $501 | $31,201 | $26,000 | $5,201 |
| 2024 | $558 | $46,201 | $41,000 | $5,201 |
| 2023 | $430 | $26,177 | $21,000 | $5,177 |
| 2022 | $374 | $20,945 | $17,000 | $3,945 |
| 2021 | $326 | $14,035 | $11,000 | $3,035 |
| 2020 | $329 | $15,035 | $12,000 | $3,035 |
| 2019 | $306 | $13,474 | $10,700 | $2,774 |
| 2018 | $178 | $11,494 | $11,200 | $294 |
| 2017 | $283 | $11,494 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $231 | $11,044 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $217 | $9,294 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,294 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map