Seller's Agent in 2023
Ashley Stufflebeam
Alpha Realty MO, LLC
(903) 276-8794
4 in this area
62 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $327,000 - $383,227
Nestled in a cul-de-sac in the highly desired and sought after WILLARD/Orchard Hills school district, you will find this BEAUTIFUL, well-maintained WALK-OUT basement home featuring 5 bedrooms (1 non-conforming) and 3 baths. The main level offers a spacious living room with a gas fireplace, large updated kitchen with crisp white cabinetry, along with a cozy dining/breakfast nook area. Also on the main level is private deck access perfect for sipping your morning coffee! Downstairs you will find a MASSIVE second living area, 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. Walk out to the OVERSIZED yard complete with privacy fencing. Call for your private showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Alpha Realty MO, LLC License #2020010942 Listed on: 11/01/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
Philip Muir
Vanguard, REALTORS
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stawny Gilbert N | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Stawny Gilbert N | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Stawny Gilbert N | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hurst Heath L | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Joel H | -- | None Available | |
| Parry Robert J | -- | None Available | |
| Roho Inc | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stawny Gilbert N | $358,388 | |
| Previous Owner | Hurst Heath L | $229,761 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Joel H | $151,070 | |
| Previous Owner | Parry Robert J | $227,563 | |
| Previous Owner | Roho Inc | $205,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/04/2023 05/04/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/06/2023 03/06/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/28/2023 01/28/23 | Price Changed | $375,000 | -1.3% | $115 / Sq Ft |
| 11/17/2022 11/17/22 | Price Changed | $379,900 | -2.6% | $117 / Sq Ft |
| 11/08/2022 11/08/22 | Price Changed | $389,900 | -2.5% | $120 / Sq Ft |
| 11/01/2022 11/01/22 | For Sale | $399,900 | -- | $123 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,815 | $49,840 | $8,550 | $41,290 |
| 2024 | $2,542 | $45,330 | $4,750 | $40,580 |
| 2023 | $2,530 | $45,330 | $4,750 | $40,580 |
| 2022 | $2,295 | $40,740 | $4,750 | $35,990 |
| 2021 | $2,296 | $40,740 | $4,750 | $35,990 |
| 2020 | $1,750 | $33,730 | $4,750 | $28,980 |
| 2019 | $1,744 | $33,730 | $4,750 | $28,980 |
| 2018 | $1,699 | $32,700 | $4,750 | $27,950 |
| 2017 | $1,685 | $31,620 | $4,750 | $26,870 |
| 2016 | $1,621 | $31,620 | $4,750 | $26,870 |
| 2015 | $1,609 | $31,620 | $4,750 | $26,870 |
| 2014 | $1,582 | $30,860 | $4,750 | $26,110 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Ashley Stufflebeam
Alpha Realty MO, LLC
(903) 276-8794
4 in this area
62 Total Sales
P
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Philip Muir
Vanguard, REALTORS
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60231174
APN: 14-25-100-033
Ask me questions while you tour the home.