Estimated Value: $312,350 - $398,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,176
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5329 Carrick Rd, Cocoa, FL 32927 and is currently estimated at $342,588, approximately $157 per square foot. 5329 Carrick Rd is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Challenger 7 Elementary School, Space Coast Junior/Senior High School, and East Atlantic Prep of Brevard County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 1993
Sold by
Nixon Thomas H and Nixon Betty A
Bought by
Simone Leslie J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simone Leslie J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,137 | $268,700 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,422 | $274,600 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,422 | $100,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,382 | $97,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,377 | $94,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,300 | $93,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,235 | $91,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,225 | $89,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,214 | $87,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,214 | $85,950 | $18,000 | $67,950 |
| 2015 | $1,227 | $85,360 | $15,000 | $70,360 |
| 2014 | $1,227 | $84,690 | $11,000 | $73,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map