5329 E Pleasant Valley Blvd Tyrone, PA 16686
Grazierville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $119,101 - $227,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,580
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5329 E Pleasant Valley Blvd, Tyrone, PA 16686 and is currently estimated at $154,525, approximately $97 per square foot. 5329 E Pleasant Valley Blvd is a home with nearby schools including Tyrone Area Elementary School, Tyrone Area Middle School, and Tyrone Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2017
Sold by
Cornelius Nellie M and Cornelius Nellie Mae
Bought by
Lewis Dustin L and Lewis Joey L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,373
Outstanding Balance
$72,943
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$81,582
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Dustin L | $86,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lewis Dustin L | $87,373 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,352 | $95,100 | $14,000 | $81,100 |
| 2024 | $1,291 | $95,100 | $14,000 | $81,100 |
| 2023 | $1,221 | $95,100 | $14,000 | $81,100 |
| 2022 | $1,148 | $95,100 | $14,000 | $81,100 |
| 2021 | $1,122 | $95,100 | $14,000 | $81,100 |
| 2020 | $1,106 | $95,100 | $14,000 | $81,100 |
| 2019 | $1,072 | $95,100 | $14,000 | $81,100 |
| 2018 | $1,050 | $95,100 | $14,000 | $81,100 |
| 2017 | $7,737 | $95,100 | $14,000 | $81,100 |
| 2016 | $442 | $9,810 | $750 | $9,060 |
| 2015 | $442 | $9,810 | $750 | $9,060 |
| 2014 | $442 | $9,810 | $750 | $9,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map