5329 Enchanted Dr Weldon Spring, MO 63304
Estimated Value: $894,640 - $1,188,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,906
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5329 Enchanted Dr, Weldon Spring, MO 63304 and is currently estimated at $1,044,547, approximately $267 per square foot. 5329 Enchanted Dr is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Independence Elementary School, Bryan Middle School, and Francis Howell Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1997
Sold by
Whittaker Construction Inc
Bought by
Bancroft Donald A and Bancroft Barbara Z
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.6%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bancroft Donald A | $365,583 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bancroft Donald A | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |