5329 Queensberry Ave Springfield, VA 22151
Estimated Value: $594,000 - $698,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,328
Sq Ft
$498/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5329 Queensberry Ave, Springfield, VA 22151 and is currently estimated at $661,333, approximately $497 per square foot. 5329 Queensberry Ave is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Ravensworth Elementary School, Lake Braddock Secondary School, and Holy Spirit School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2017
Sold by
Downey Rosemary
Bought by
Rosemary Downey Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosemary Downey Living Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,332 | $674,830 | $310,000 | $364,830 |
| 2023 | $6,993 | $619,660 | $290,000 | $329,660 |
| 2022 | $6,840 | $598,200 | $275,000 | $323,200 |
| 2021 | $6,274 | $534,610 | $250,000 | $284,610 |
| 2020 | $5,761 | $486,740 | $228,000 | $258,740 |
| 2019 | $5,653 | $477,670 | $224,000 | $253,670 |
| 2018 | $5,105 | $443,910 | $200,000 | $243,910 |
| 2017 | $5,154 | $443,910 | $200,000 | $243,910 |
| 2016 | $4,971 | $429,130 | $190,000 | $239,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map