Seller's Agent in 2025
Lakia Hasenjaeger
The Jaeger Group, LLC
(219) 226-5202
1 in this area
152 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $261,000 - $329,000
Beautifully Renovated Ranch in Prime LocationThis stunning 4-bedroom, 1.5-bath ranch is situated on an oversized lot with a 2.5-car detached garage. Step inside to find gleaming hardwood floors, a custom-tiled shower, and a modern kitchen featuring quartz countertops and stainless steel appliances. Enjoy year-round comfort with two separate furnaces and two separate A/C units. The spacious concrete patio is perfect for outdoor entertaining.Located in a sought-after neighborhood near Protsman School, this home offers convenient access to major shopping, dining, and expressways. A perfect blend of style, comfort, and location--this home is move-in ready!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
The Jaeger Group, LLC License #RB14032390 Listed on: 08/11/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morris Jeanette | -- | Meridian Title | |
| 533 212Th Pl Land Trust | -- | Bchh Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morris Jeanette | $318,131 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/17/2025 09/17/25 | Sold | $324,000 | -1.8% | $188 / Sq Ft |
| 08/21/2025 08/21/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/12/2025 08/12/25 | Price Changed | $329,900 | +3.1% | $191 / Sq Ft |
| 08/11/2025 08/11/25 | For Sale | $319,900 | -- | $185 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,257 | $250,500 | $74,500 | $176,000 |
| 2024 | $5,524 | $218,600 | $74,500 | $144,100 |
| 2023 | $2,212 | $217,200 | $74,500 | $142,700 |
| 2022 | $2,300 | $200,400 | $74,500 | $125,900 |
| 2021 | $2,081 | $188,700 | $74,500 | $114,200 |
| 2020 | $2,112 | $186,400 | $60,400 | $126,000 |
| 2019 | $1,731 | $155,200 | $26,800 | $128,400 |
| 2018 | $1,402 | $137,100 | $26,800 | $110,300 |
| 2017 | $1,249 | $132,900 | $26,800 | $106,100 |
| 2016 | $1,257 | $132,200 | $26,800 | $105,400 |
| 2014 | $1,125 | $129,100 | $26,800 | $102,300 |
| 2013 | $1,153 | $129,900 | $26,800 | $103,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Lakia Hasenjaeger
The Jaeger Group, LLC
(219) 226-5202
1 in this area
152 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Alexa Hosier
McColly Real Estate
(219) 670-9284
4 in this area
39 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Indiana Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 825828
APN: 45-10-01-453-007.000-034
Ask me questions while you tour the home.