533 34th Way E West Fargo, ND 58078
Shadow Wood-Shadow Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $502,760 - $606,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,289
Sq Ft
$430/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 533 34th Way E, West Fargo, ND 58078 and is currently estimated at $554,380, approximately $430 per square foot. 533 34th Way E is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Liberty Middle School, West Fargo Sheyenne High School, and Trinity Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2021
Sold by
Verity Homes Of Fargo Llc
Bought by
Sartwell Richard W and Sartwell Sheila M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$70,030
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$484,350
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sartwell Richard W | $361,900 | Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sartwell Richard W | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,546 | $224,150 | $43,750 | $180,400 |
| 2024 | $7,180 | $219,150 | $43,750 | $175,400 |
| 2023 | $5,568 | $139,100 | $43,750 | $95,350 |
| 2022 | $5,392 | $129,750 | $43,750 | $86,000 |
| 2021 | $7,530 | $171,300 | $22,500 | $148,800 |
| 2020 | $1,585 | $5,650 | $5,650 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,715 | $9,000 | $9,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map