533 4th St Algoma, WI 54201
Studio
2
Baths
6,100
Sq Ft
5,663
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 533 4th St, Algoma, WI 54201. 533 4th St is a home located in Kewaunee County with nearby schools including Algoma Elementary School, Algoma High School, and St. Paul's Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2011
Sold by
Keith J Rouse Irrevocable Trust
Bought by
Rouse Margo A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2010
Sold by
Rouse Keith J
Bought by
Keith J Rouse Irrevocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2008
Sold by
Rouse James J
Bought by
Rouse Keith
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2007
Sold by
Rouse Jadds J
Bought by
Rouse James J and Rouse Margo A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rouse Margo A | $31,500 | -- | |
| Keith J Rouse Irrevocable Trust | $267,000 | -- | |
| Rouse Keith | $61,150 | -- | |
| Rouse James J | $61,150 | -- | |
| Rouse James J | $244,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,101 | $183,900 | $25,700 | $158,200 |
| 2024 | $2,930 | $183,900 | $25,700 | $158,200 |
| 2023 | $2,647 | $128,700 | $21,300 | $107,400 |
| 2022 | $2,590 | $128,700 | $21,300 | $107,400 |
| 2021 | $3,788 | $131,500 | $17,000 | $114,500 |
| 2020 | $3,787 | $131,500 | $17,000 | $114,500 |
| 2019 | $5,199 | $180,600 | $17,000 | $163,600 |
| 2018 | $5,025 | $180,600 | $17,000 | $163,600 |
| 2017 | $5,003 | $180,600 | $17,000 | $163,600 |
| 2016 | $4,744 | $180,600 | $17,000 | $163,600 |
| 2015 | $6,376 | $236,500 | $17,000 | $219,500 |
| 2014 | $6,376 | $236,500 | $17,000 | $219,500 |
| 2013 | $6,411 | $236,500 | $17,000 | $219,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map