533 59th St Niagara Falls, NY 14304
LaSalle NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $94,019 - $184,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 533 59th St, Niagara Falls, NY 14304 and is currently estimated at $136,005, approximately $121 per square foot. 533 59th St is a home located in Niagara County with nearby schools including Niagara Falls High School and Catholic Academy Of Niagara Falls - Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2005
Sold by
Allan Patricia A
Bought by
Strope Sherry
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strope Sherry | $45,000 | Matthew T Weber |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,134 | $42,200 | $1,200 | $41,000 |
| 2024 | $2,134 | $42,200 | $1,200 | $41,000 |
| 2023 | $915 | $42,200 | $1,200 | $41,000 |
| 2022 | $841 | $42,200 | $1,200 | $41,000 |
| 2021 | $817 | $42,200 | $1,200 | $41,000 |
| 2020 | $605 | $42,200 | $1,200 | $41,000 |
| 2019 | $786 | $42,200 | $1,200 | $41,000 |
| 2018 | $740 | $42,200 | $1,200 | $41,000 |
| 2017 | $786 | $42,200 | $1,200 | $41,000 |
| 2016 | $934 | $42,200 | $1,200 | $41,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $42,200 | $1,200 | $41,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $42,200 | $1,200 | $41,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map