533 5th St Bergholz, OH 43908
Estimated Value: $100,000 - $215,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,320
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 533 5th St, Bergholz, OH 43908 and is currently estimated at $144,498, approximately $109 per square foot. 533 5th St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Edison High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,653 | $25,890 | $1,733 | $24,157 |
| 2024 | $1,005 | $25,890 | $1,733 | $24,157 |
| 2023 | $943 | $21,210 | $1,575 | $19,635 |
| 2022 | $860 | $21,210 | $1,575 | $19,635 |
| 2021 | $761 | $21,210 | $1,575 | $19,635 |
| 2020 | $801 | $21,207 | $1,575 | $19,632 |
| 2019 | $804 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $799 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $798 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $729 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $723 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $784 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $325 | $18,795 | $1,715 | $17,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map