533 Academy Ave Providence, RI 02908
Elmhurst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $717,000 - $763,000
9
Beds
3
Baths
4,356
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 533 Academy Ave, Providence, RI 02908 and is currently estimated at $734,667, approximately $168 per square foot. 533 Academy Ave is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including St. Pius V Catholic School, Blessed Sacrament School, and St. Augustine School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1996
Sold by
Lavallee Joseph E and Lavallee Marian
Bought by
Bonvehi Antonio A and Bonvehi Beatriz
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,200
Interest Rate
7.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bonvehi Antonio A | $122,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bonvehi Antonio A | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Bonvehi Antonio A | $122,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,572 | $826,600 | $162,300 | $664,300 |
| 2024 | $9,729 | $530,200 | $105,500 | $424,700 |
| 2023 | $9,729 | $530,200 | $105,500 | $424,700 |
| 2022 | $9,438 | $530,200 | $105,500 | $424,700 |
| 2021 | $8,159 | $332,200 | $84,000 | $248,200 |
| 2020 | $8,159 | $332,200 | $84,000 | $248,200 |
| 2019 | $8,159 | $332,200 | $84,000 | $248,200 |
| 2018 | $7,002 | $219,100 | $67,500 | $151,600 |
| 2017 | $7,002 | $219,100 | $67,500 | $151,600 |
| 2016 | $7,002 | $219,100 | $67,500 | $151,600 |
| 2015 | $5,299 | $160,100 | $67,500 | $92,600 |
| 2014 | $5,403 | $160,100 | $67,500 | $92,600 |
| 2013 | $5,403 | $160,100 | $67,500 | $92,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map