Estimated Value: $360,000 - $394,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,730
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 533 Brandermill Rd, Evans, GA 30809 and is currently estimated at $377,227, approximately $138 per square foot. 533 Brandermill Rd is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including Evans Elementary School, Evans Middle School, and Evans High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2018
Sold by
Obrien Denis F
Bought by
Obrien Valerie J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Obrien Valerie J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,157 | $146,124 | $27,104 | $119,020 |
| 2024 | $1,169 | $142,717 | $26,004 | $116,713 |
| 2023 | $3,525 | $136,210 | $24,704 | $111,506 |
| 2022 | $3,045 | $114,950 | $21,304 | $93,646 |
| 2021 | $2,903 | $104,633 | $18,904 | $85,729 |
| 2020 | $2,879 | $101,600 | $18,804 | $82,796 |
| 2019 | $2,828 | $99,751 | $18,904 | $80,847 |
| 2018 | $2,587 | $90,771 | $17,304 | $73,467 |
| 2017 | $2,514 | $87,857 | $15,704 | $72,153 |
| 2016 | $2,306 | $83,376 | $16,880 | $66,496 |
| 2015 | $2,253 | $81,268 | $14,280 | $66,988 |
| 2014 | $2,147 | $76,370 | $11,880 | $64,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map