533 Brook Rd Hampton, CT 06247
Estimated Value: $357,000 - $401,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,739
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 533 Brook Rd, Hampton, CT 06247 and is currently estimated at $369,877, approximately $212 per square foot. 533 Brook Rd is a home with nearby schools including Scotland Elementary School and Parish Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 1986
Bought by
Medling Christopher
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Medling Christopher | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Medling Christopher | $56,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,056 | $224,490 | $29,680 | $194,810 |
| 2024 | $6,679 | $224,490 | $29,680 | $194,810 |
| 2023 | $5,944 | $148,600 | $29,600 | $119,000 |
| 2022 | $5,795 | $148,600 | $29,600 | $119,000 |
| 2021 | $5,795 | $148,600 | $29,600 | $119,000 |
| 2020 | $6,338 | $148,600 | $29,600 | $119,000 |
| 2019 | $6,338 | $148,600 | $29,600 | $119,000 |
| 2018 | $5,822 | $147,660 | $42,640 | $105,020 |
| 2017 | $5,711 | $147,660 | $42,640 | $105,020 |
| 2016 | $5,711 | $147,660 | $42,640 | $105,020 |
| 2015 | $5,279 | $147,660 | $42,640 | $105,020 |
| 2014 | $5,168 | $147,660 | $42,640 | $105,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map