533 Catawba Rd Salisbury, NC 28144
Estimated Value: $329,000 - $467,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,240
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 533 Catawba Rd, Salisbury, NC 28144 and is currently estimated at $382,054, approximately $170 per square foot. 533 Catawba Rd is a home located in Rowan County with nearby schools including Carroll T Overton Elementary School, North Rowan Middle School, and Salisbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1986
Bought by
Treme David W and Treme Wf
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Treme David W | $108,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,129 | $345,237 | $48,470 | $296,767 |
| 2024 | $4,129 | $345,237 | $48,470 | $296,767 |
| 2023 | $4,129 | $345,237 | $48,470 | $296,767 |
| 2022 | $2,993 | $217,357 | $34,091 | $183,266 |
| 2021 | $2,993 | $217,357 | $34,091 | $183,266 |
| 2020 | $2,993 | $217,357 | $34,091 | $183,266 |
| 2019 | $2,993 | $217,357 | $34,091 | $183,266 |
| 2018 | $2,633 | $193,821 | $34,025 | $159,796 |
| 2017 | $2,620 | $193,821 | $34,025 | $159,796 |
| 2016 | $2,548 | $193,821 | $34,025 | $159,796 |
| 2015 | $2,563 | $193,821 | $34,025 | $159,796 |
| 2014 | $2,640 | $201,974 | $34,025 | $167,949 |
Source: Public Records
Map