533 County Road 579 Ringoes, NJ 08551
Estimated Value: $384,000 - $448,000
About This Home
This home is located at 533 County Road 579, Ringoes, NJ 08551 and is currently estimated at $408,539, approximately $352 per square foot. 533 County Road 579 is a home located in Hunterdon County with nearby schools including Delaware Township School, Hunterdon Central Regional High School District, and Flemington Montessori School & Preschool.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hanson Lucas Brian | $160,000 | Cortes & Hay Title Agcy Inc |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hanson Lucas Brian | $157,102 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,479 | $235,700 | $157,000 | $78,700 |
| 2024 | $6,312 | $235,700 | $157,000 | $78,700 |
| 2023 | $6,312 | $235,700 | $157,000 | $78,700 |
| 2022 | $6,090 | $235,700 | $157,000 | $78,700 |
| 2021 | $5,961 | $235,700 | $157,000 | $78,700 |
| 2020 | $6,088 | $235,700 | $157,000 | $78,700 |
| 2019 | $5,961 | $235,700 | $157,000 | $78,700 |
| 2018 | $6,010 | $235,700 | $157,000 | $78,700 |
| 2017 | $5,911 | $235,700 | $157,000 | $78,700 |
| 2016 | $5,864 | $235,700 | $157,000 | $78,700 |
| 2015 | $5,940 | $235,700 | $157,000 | $78,700 |
| 2014 | $5,805 | $235,700 | $157,000 | $78,700 |
Map
- 34 Milestone Dr
- 526 County Road 579
- 4 Wisteria Ct
- 2 Moonlight Trail
- 29 Leffler Hill Rd
- 722 County Road 579
- 525 Sergeantsville Rd
- 110 Copper Hill Rd
- 1 Bonetown Rd
- 3 Cole Ct
- 3 Kentview Ct
- 40 Sergeantsville Rd
- 6 Columbine Ct
- 3 Manchur Ct
- 4 Michele Crossing
- 44 Colts Ln
- 342 Rosemont Ringoes Rd
- 10 Jockey Ln
- 4 Jacob Ct
- 33 Pony Ln
- 531 County Road 579
- 531 County Road 579
- 529 County Road 579
- 527 County Road 579
- 7 Dewing Ct
- 5 Dewing Ct
- 525 County Road 579
- 12 John Trout Rd
- 545 County Road 579
- 545 John Ringo Road (Cr 579)
- 523 County Road 579
- 6 Dewing Ct
- 545 John Ringo Rd (Rt 579)
- 548 County Road 579
- 10 John Trout Rd
- 521 County Road 579
- 47 Sutton Farm Rd
- 3 Dewing Ct
- 519 County Road 579
- 9 John Trout Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.