Estimated Value: $473,474 - $688,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,652
Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 533 Dewitt Barnett Rd, Vilas, NC 28692 and is currently estimated at $588,369, approximately $356 per square foot. 533 Dewitt Barnett Rd is a home with nearby schools including Valle Crucis Elementary School and Watauga High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,524 | $386,200 | $44,100 | $342,100 |
| 2024 | $15 | $386,200 | $44,100 | $342,100 |
| 2023 | $1,501 | $386,200 | $44,100 | $342,100 |
| 2022 | $1,501 | $386,200 | $44,100 | $342,100 |
| 2021 | $1,053 | $214,800 | $44,100 | $170,700 |
| 2020 | $1,053 | $214,800 | $44,100 | $170,700 |
| 2019 | $1,053 | $214,800 | $44,100 | $170,700 |
| 2018 | $946 | $214,800 | $44,100 | $170,700 |
| 2017 | $946 | $214,800 | $44,100 | $170,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $211,600 | $44,100 | $167,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map