Estimated Value: $130,000 - $171,495
Studio
1
Bath
384
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 533 Downing Rd, Roper, NC 27970 and is currently estimated at $145,498, approximately $378 per square foot. 533 Downing Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Pines Elementary School, Washington County Middle, and Washington County High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1981
Bought by
Woods Verna Davis Heirs
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woods Verna Davis Heirs | $500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,105 | $87,010 | $84,710 | $2,300 |
| 2024 | $11 | $87,010 | $84,710 | $2,300 |
| 2023 | $1,060 | $87,010 | $84,710 | $2,300 |
| 2022 | $1,706 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,706 | $87,010 | $84,710 | $2,300 |
| 2020 | $1,706 | $87,910 | $84,710 | $3,200 |
| 2019 | $1,706 | $87,910 | $84,710 | $3,200 |
| 2018 | $1,706 | $87,910 | $84,710 | $3,200 |
| 2017 | $5,069 | $87,910 | $84,710 | $3,200 |
| 2016 | $1,866 | $87,910 | $84,710 | $3,200 |
| 2015 | $474 | $87,910 | $84,710 | $3,200 |
| 2014 | $474 | $87,910 | $84,710 | $3,200 |
| 2013 | $474 | $87,910 | $84,710 | $3,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map