533 E 131st Way Thornton, CO 80241
Estimated Value: $562,000 - $677,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,430
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 533 E 131st Way, Thornton, CO 80241 and is currently estimated at $635,948, approximately $261 per square foot. 533 E 131st Way is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Hunters Glen Elementary School, Century Middle School, and Mountain Range High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 1998
Sold by
Sprouse Casey D and Sprouse Rhonda M
Bought by
Farquharson Neil Y and Ruffolo Mercedes R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
6.92%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1996
Sold by
Park Engle Homes Inc
Bought by
Sprouse Casey D and Sprouse Rhonda M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farquharson Neil Y | $205,000 | -- | |
| Sprouse Casey D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Farquharson Neil Y | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sprouse Casey D | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,529 | $42,500 | $8,570 | $33,930 |
| 2024 | $3,529 | $39,070 | $7,880 | $31,190 |
| 2023 | $3,494 | $44,580 | $8,520 | $36,060 |
| 2022 | $2,774 | $32,130 | $8,760 | $23,370 |
| 2021 | $2,866 | $32,130 | $8,760 | $23,370 |
| 2020 | $2,833 | $32,540 | $9,010 | $23,530 |
| 2019 | $2,838 | $32,540 | $9,010 | $23,530 |
| 2018 | $3,448 | $29,960 | $7,490 | $22,470 |
| 2017 | $3,135 | $29,960 | $7,490 | $22,470 |
| 2016 | $2,784 | $25,910 | $5,570 | $20,340 |
| 2015 | $2,781 | $25,910 | $5,570 | $20,340 |
| 2014 | $2,704 | $23,430 | $4,860 | $18,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map