533 E 17th St Lockport, IL 60441
South Lockport NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $217,936 - $306,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,534
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 533 E 17th St, Lockport, IL 60441 and is currently estimated at $241,234. 533 E 17th St is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Taft Grade School, Lockport Township High School East, and Saint Dennis School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,972 | $62,522 | $20,616 | $41,906 |
| 2023 | $3,738 | $56,129 | $18,508 | $37,621 |
| 2022 | $3,381 | $49,825 | $16,429 | $33,396 |
| 2021 | $3,168 | $46,823 | $15,439 | $31,384 |
| 2020 | $3,068 | $45,283 | $14,931 | $30,352 |
| 2019 | $2,893 | $42,923 | $14,153 | $28,770 |
| 2018 | $1,745 | $40,475 | $13,346 | $27,129 |
| 2017 | $1,801 | $37,096 | $12,232 | $24,864 |
| 2016 | $1,846 | $32,925 | $10,857 | $22,068 |
| 2015 | $1,982 | $30,414 | $10,029 | $20,385 |
| 2014 | $1,982 | $29,817 | $9,832 | $19,985 |
| 2013 | $1,982 | $35,079 | $11,567 | $23,512 |
Source: Public Records
Map