533 E Avenue D San Angelo, TX 76903
Fort Concho NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $79,675 - $174,000
Studio
--
Bath
952
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 533 E Avenue D, San Angelo, TX 76903 and is currently estimated at $119,919, approximately $125 per square foot. 533 E Avenue D is a home located in Tom Green County with nearby schools including Ft. Concho Elementary School, Glenn Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1995
Sold by
Rodriquez Juanita C
Bought by
Hall Linda R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1992
Sold by
Rodriquez Juanita C - Deceased
Bought by
Hall Linda R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Linda R | -- | -- | |
| Hall Linda R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $154 | $55,640 | $21,200 | $34,440 |
| 2024 | $137 | $47,470 | $21,200 | $26,270 |
| 2023 | $120 | $53,480 | $28,640 | $24,840 |
| 2022 | $863 | $47,680 | $8,130 | $39,550 |
| 2021 | $859 | $35,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $870 | $35,420 | $5,000 | $30,420 |
| 2019 | $896 | $35,420 | $5,000 | $30,420 |
| 2018 | $905 | $35,900 | $5,000 | $30,900 |
| 2017 | $904 | $36,050 | $5,000 | $31,050 |
| 2016 | $830 | $36,050 | $5,000 | $31,050 |
| 2015 | $77 | $37,990 | $5,000 | $32,990 |
| 2014 | $77 | $37,060 | $5,000 | $32,060 |
| 2013 | $77 | $31,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map