N
Seller's Agent in 2018
Nicole Sterling
Mega Realty
(832) 330-5802
11 in this area
58 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $179,000 - $346,000
Welcome to 533 East Orange Street! This lovely 2 unit duplex is priced to sell and will be gone in a flash! Unit one is a 2 bedroom 2 bath unit with office/study. It has has been completely updated to include lovely laminate flooring, granite counter tops in kitchen. Additional features include, one car garage and additional 2 car detached garage, covered patio and new roof and AC Unit. Unit two is a 2 bedroom 2 bath unity and features lovely a spacious living room with laminate flooring and 2 nice sized bedrooms. Also included with this unit you will find a one car garage, covered patio and new roof and AC unit. Great income producing property. Don't miss the opportunity to see this great property today.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wagner Rickey Earl | -- | Great American Title | |
| Cates Stanley L | -- | Stewart Title Brazoria |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cates Stanley L | $166,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/30/2021 12/30/21 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/17/2018 12/17/18 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/17/2018 11/17/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/12/2018 11/12/18 | For Sale | $244,000 | -- | $94 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,245 | $237,900 | $44,910 | $192,990 |
| 2023 | $4,245 | $180,000 | $44,910 | $135,090 |
| 2022 | $4,924 | $200,520 | $21,890 | $178,630 |
| 2021 | $4,285 | $156,140 | $20,210 | $135,930 |
| 2020 | $4,970 | $170,750 | $16,840 | $153,910 |
| 2019 | $4,922 | $163,500 | $16,840 | $146,660 |
| 2018 | $4,975 | $162,380 | $16,840 | $145,540 |
| 2017 | $5,063 | $162,380 | $16,840 | $145,540 |
| 2016 | $5,023 | $165,000 | $16,840 | $148,160 |
| 2014 | $2,854 | $149,430 | $16,840 | $132,590 |
N
Seller's Agent in 2018
Nicole Sterling
Mega Realty
(832) 330-5802
11 in this area
58 Total Sales
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 87836676
APN: 1310-0574-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.