533 E Quince St Vineland, NJ 08360
Estimated Value: $212,000 - $220,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,188
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 533 E Quince St, Vineland, NJ 08360 and is currently estimated at $216,778, approximately $182 per square foot. 533 E Quince St is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Gloria M. Sabater Elementary School, Landis Middle School, and Vineland Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2007
Sold by
Santiago Fernando
Bought by
Marinez Ralph and Marinez Rentas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1995
Sold by
Sanders Robert W
Bought by
Santiago Fernando
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marinez Ralph | $139,900 | -- | |
| Santiago Fernando | $50,000 | Dominion Title Services Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,245 | $101,900 | $16,800 | $85,100 |
| 2024 | $3,245 | $101,900 | $16,800 | $85,100 |
| 2023 | $3,223 | $101,900 | $16,800 | $85,100 |
| 2022 | $3,127 | $101,900 | $16,800 | $85,100 |
| 2021 | $3,070 | $101,900 | $16,800 | $85,100 |
| 2020 | $2,983 | $101,900 | $16,800 | $85,100 |
| 2019 | $2,942 | $101,900 | $16,800 | $85,100 |
| 2018 | $2,864 | $101,900 | $16,800 | $85,100 |
| 2017 | $2,721 | $101,900 | $16,800 | $85,100 |
| 2016 | $2,625 | $101,900 | $16,800 | $85,100 |
| 2015 | $2,528 | $101,900 | $16,800 | $85,100 |
| 2014 | $2,391 | $101,900 | $16,800 | $85,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map