533 Eisenhower Dr Frederick, MD 21703
Frederick Heights/Overlook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $382,000 - $394,572
Studio
2
Baths
1,904
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 533 Eisenhower Dr, Frederick, MD 21703 and is currently estimated at $388,393, approximately $203 per square foot. 533 Eisenhower Dr is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Orchard Grove Elementary, Crestwood Middle, and Frederick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2020
Sold by
Kelly Steven W
Bought by
Tievy Bryan E and Hutchins Jordyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$207,000
Outstanding Balance
$181,860
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$206,533
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2005
Sold by
Smith Jason H and Smith Michael B
Bought by
Kelly Steven W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2003
Sold by
Aquilano Michele M
Bought by
Smith Jason H and Smith Michael B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2001
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Aquilano Michele M and Kilby James W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tievy Bryan E | $230,000 | None Available | |
| Kelly Steven W | $310,000 | -- | |
| Smith Jason H | $197,000 | -- | |
| Aquilano Michele M | $151,725 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tievy Bryan E | $207,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kelly Steven W | $248,000 | |
| Closed | Aquilano Michele M | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,941 | $307,900 | $70,000 | $237,900 |
| 2024 | $4,941 | $284,933 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,569 | $261,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,329 | $239,000 | $70,000 | $169,000 |
| 2021 | $4,074 | $229,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,982 | $220,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,813 | $210,700 | $42,000 | $168,700 |
| 2018 | $3,659 | $205,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,509 | $210,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,717 | $194,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,717 | $194,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,717 | $194,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map