533 Forestbrook Dr Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
Estimated Value: $239,015 - $273,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,290
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 533 Forestbrook Dr, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579 and is currently estimated at $251,254, approximately $194 per square foot. 533 Forestbrook Dr is a home located in Horry County with nearby schools including Forestbrook Elementary School, Forestbrook Middle School, and Socastee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2021
Sold by
Nutter Daryl L
Bought by
Chatfield Doneff Terri Lynn and Doneff Michael Anthony
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2005
Sold by
Gerringer Gail L
Bought by
Nutter Daryl L and Nutter Norah S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2005
Sold by
Boswell Charles and Boswell Michelle D
Bought by
Gerringer Gail L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2002
Sold by
Morris Harry Jack
Bought by
Boswell Charles A and Boswell Michelle D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$21,300
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chatfield Doneff Terri Lynn | $120,000 | -- | |
| Nutter Daryl L | $115,000 | -- | |
| Gerringer Gail L | $102,000 | -- | |
| Boswell Charles A | $106,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nutter Daryl L | $90,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Boswell Charles A | $21,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Boswell Charles A | $85,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,682 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,682 | $12,896 | $6,000 | $6,896 |
| 2023 | $2,682 | $6,798 | $1,610 | $5,188 |
| 2021 | $2,686 | $7,857 | $2,079 | $5,778 |
| 2020 | $1,439 | $7,857 | $2,079 | $5,778 |
| 2019 | $1,439 | $7,857 | $2,079 | $5,778 |
| 2018 | $1,301 | $5,912 | $1,400 | $4,512 |
| 2017 | $1,286 | $5,912 | $1,400 | $4,512 |
| 2016 | -- | $5,912 | $1,400 | $4,512 |
| 2015 | $1,286 | $5,912 | $1,400 | $4,512 |
| 2014 | $1,244 | $5,912 | $1,400 | $4,512 |
Source: Public Records
Map