Seller's Agent in 2026
Scott Lynch
F.C. Tucker/Scott Lynch Group
(812) 701-0081
25 in this area
178 Total Sales
CHARMING RANCH IN HANOVER WITH FENCED YARD AND OUTDOOR LIVING SPACES - Welcome home to this well-maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom ranch located in the heart of Hanover, Indiana. Situated on a nicely sized lot, this property offers both comfort and convenience in a desirable neighborhood setting. Step inside to a functional and inviting layout featuring spacious living areas and an easy flow throughout. The home includes a covered front porch—perfect for morning coffee—as well as a back patio and fenced yard ideal for pets, play, or entertaining. Additional features include a 2-car attached garage and a low-maintenance exterior for easy living. Whether you're downsizing, buying your first home, or simply looking for one-level living, this property checks all the boxes. Don't miss your chance to own a move-in ready home in beautiful Hanover—schedule your private showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
F.C. Tucker/Scott Lynch Group License #RB14019761 Listed on: 06/27/2025
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/21/2026 04/21/26 | Sold | $180,000 | -5.2% | $131 / Sq Ft |
| 03/20/2026 03/20/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/02/2026 03/02/26 | Price Changed | $189,900 | -2.6% | $138 / Sq Ft |
| 02/18/2026 02/18/26 | Price Changed | $195,000 | -2.5% | $142 / Sq Ft |
| 12/14/2025 12/14/25 | Price Changed | $199,900 | -4.8% | $146 / Sq Ft |
| 10/31/2025 10/31/25 | Price Changed | $209,900 | -4.5% | $153 / Sq Ft |
| 08/18/2025 08/18/25 | Price Changed | $219,900 | -2.2% | $160 / Sq Ft |
| 06/27/2025 06/27/25 | For Sale | $224,900 | -- | $164 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,170 | $108,500 | $8,500 | $100,000 |
| 2024 | $1,964 | $98,200 | $8,500 | $89,700 |
| 2023 | $1,886 | $94,300 | $8,500 | $85,800 |
| 2022 | $1,870 | $93,500 | $8,500 | $85,000 |
| 2021 | $1,860 | $93,000 | $8,500 | $84,500 |
| 2020 | $1,804 | $90,200 | $8,500 | $81,700 |
| 2019 | $1,824 | $91,200 | $8,500 | $82,700 |
| 2018 | $1,844 | $92,200 | $8,500 | $83,700 |
| 2017 | $1,848 | $92,400 | $8,500 | $83,900 |
| 2016 | $1,836 | $91,800 | $8,500 | $83,300 |
| 2014 | $2,102 | $105,100 | $8,500 | $96,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Scott Lynch
F.C. Tucker/Scott Lynch Group
(812) 701-0081
25 in this area
178 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Jason Clifton
F.C. Tucker/Scott Lynch Group
(812) 801-9772
3 in this area
17 Total Sales
Source: Southern Indiana REALTORS® Association
MLS Number: 202509117
APN: 39-14-11-442-024-000-003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.