533 Hearthstone Dr Lancaster, TX 75146
Estimated Value: $273,000 - $289,597
About This Home
This home is located at 533 Hearthstone Dr, Lancaster, TX 75146 and is currently estimated at $283,149, approximately $158 per square foot. 533 Hearthstone Dr is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Belt Line Elementary School, International Leadership of Texas - Lancaster K-8 (Elementary School), and Berne Academy.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Property Owner 11 Llc | -- | Secured Title Of Texas | |
| Chatman Chante M | -- | Fatco |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chatman Chante M | $113,059 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,897 | $291,980 | $65,000 | $226,980 |
| 2024 | $6,897 | $291,980 | $65,000 | $226,980 |
| 2023 | $6,897 | $302,000 | $65,000 | $237,000 |
| 2022 | $5,936 | $224,880 | $55,000 | $169,880 |
| 2021 | $5,771 | $202,050 | $40,000 | $162,050 |
| 2020 | $5,340 | $180,450 | $40,000 | $140,450 |
| 2019 | $4,696 | $153,780 | $40,000 | $113,780 |
| 2018 | $4,375 | $142,770 | $25,000 | $117,770 |
| 2017 | $4,372 | $142,770 | $25,000 | $117,770 |
| 2016 | $4,339 | $141,680 | $25,000 | $116,680 |
| 2015 | $2,967 | $117,860 | $25,000 | $92,860 |
| 2014 | $2,967 | $114,600 | $25,000 | $89,600 |
Map
- 603 Zollman Ct
- 1310 Oakbluff Dr
- 1362 Southridge Dr
- 1325 Rosewood Ln
- 518 Monarch Dr
- 123 Native Cir
- 1129 Harvest Hill Ln
- 209 Riverdell Ct
- 1924 Parkside Mews
- 901 Lancaster Park Dr
- 1137 Meadow Creek Ct
- 1509 W Main St
- 2600 W Main St
- 531 Pecan Leaf Dr
- 937 Birchwood Dr
- 1127 Willow Creek Dr
- 838 Smokey Oak St
- 829 Poinsettia Dr
- 201 Martin Dr
- 814 Oakbluff Dr
- 529 Hearthstone Dr
- 525 Hearthstone Dr
- 521 Hearthstone Dr
- 1402 Waldrop Dr
- 534 Hearthstone Dr
- 1406 Waldrop Dr
- 530 Hearthstone Dr
- 526 Hearthstone Dr
- 1410 Waldrop Dr
- 517 Hearthstone Dr
- 602 Hearthstone Dr
- 522 Hearthstone Dr
- 606 Hearthstone Dr
- 1414 Waldrop Dr
- 513 Hearthstone Dr
- 518 Hearthstone Dr
- 610 Hearthstone Dr
- 615 Hearthstone Dr
- 1418 Waldrop Dr
- 509 Hearthstone Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.