533 Lone Oak Dr Norman, OK 73071
Alameda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $214,560 - $229,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,382
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 533 Lone Oak Dr, Norman, OK 73071 and is currently estimated at $222,890, approximately $161 per square foot. 533 Lone Oak Dr is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Irving Middle School, and Norman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2021
Sold by
Beck Daniel J and Beck Megan E
Bought by
Beck Daniel J and Beck Megan E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,200
Outstanding Balance
$116,906
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$105,984
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2009
Sold by
Shaw John Tucker
Bought by
Beck Daniel J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,735
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2003
Sold by
Ideal Homes Of Norman, Lp
Bought by
Shaw John Tucker
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2003
Sold by
Vero Investments, Inc
Bought by
Ideal Homes Of Norman, Lp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beck Daniel J | -- | American Eagle Title Group | |
| Beck Daniel J | $125,000 | Agt | |
| Shaw John Tucker | $125,000 | -- | |
| Ideal Homes Of Norman, Lp | $19,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beck Daniel J | $131,200 | |
| Closed | Beck Daniel J | $122,735 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,396 | $19,964 | $3,431 | $16,533 |
| 2023 | $2,175 | $18,108 | $3,754 | $14,354 |
| 2022 | $1,987 | $17,246 | $3,569 | $13,677 |
| 2021 | $1,994 | $16,424 | $3,690 | $12,734 |
| 2020 | $1,859 | $15,642 | $2,640 | $13,002 |
| 2019 | $1,891 | $15,642 | $2,640 | $13,002 |
| 2018 | $1,833 | $15,643 | $2,640 | $13,003 |
| 2017 | $1,853 | $15,643 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,884 | $15,643 | $2,640 | $13,003 |
| 2015 | $1,796 | $15,374 | $2,640 | $12,734 |
| 2014 | $1,788 | $15,158 | $2,603 | $12,555 |
Source: Public Records
Map